2010 ICAN / ICAN ASSOCIATES POSTER CONTEST WINNERS

 

 

 

Name

 School

Grade

City

Teacher

Principal

Grand Prize Winner

 

 

 

 

 

Olga Guseva Gardner Street Elementary    6th Los Angeles 90046 Lisett Gunther Kenneth Urbina
 
Winners
Jaehyun Lim Castlebay Lane Elementary 4th Northridge Cindy Kamin-Brenek Vivian Ihori
Ashley Pak Castlebay Lane Elementary   5th    Northridge Cindy Kamin-Brenek Vivian Ihori
Eugene Park Castlebay Lane Elementary   4th   Northridge Cindy Kamin-Brenek Vivian Ihori
Anthony Halturin Hermosa Valley    6th     Hermosa Beach Robyn Alatorre Ms. Rudek
Mardy Diaz Hollingworth Elementary 6th West Covina Karoll Joson Miriam Kim
Lindsey Druitt Jefferson Elementary 6th Redondo Beach Gail Yoneoka Kara Heinrich
Claudia Yan Jefferson Middle 6th San Gabriel Mrs. Wang Jan Canfield
Colette Lee Monterey Highlands 5th Monterey Park Anna Yu Joe Cash 
Cassandra Avila Rosewood Park 6th Commerce Monica Armendariz Robert Cornejo
           
Finalists          
Aysa Lewis Benito Juarez Elementary 4th Cerritos Heather Mendoza LuAnn Adler
Caitlin Chang Calle Mayor Middle 6th Torrance Amber Wimberly Chris Sheck
Natalie Aivazian Castlebay Lane 5th Northridge Cindy Kamin-Brenek Vivian Ihori
Anna Dekeyan Castlebay Lane 5th Northridge Cindy Kamin-Brenek Vivian Ihori
Alexis Grinberg Castlebay Lane 5th Northridge Cindy Kamin-Brenek Vivian Ihori
Brandon Lim Castlebay Lane 5th Northridge Cindy Kamin-Brenek Vivian Ihori
Amber DuVal Eshelman Avenue 4th Lomita Maria Smith Millie Mladinich
Yackelinne Osorio Fred Ekstrand 5th San Dimas Jeff Miedema Mrs. Newton
Oscar Gonzalez Gardner Street Elementary 6th Los Angeles 90046 Lisett Gunther Kenneth Urbina
Georgia Kirakosian Gardner Street Elementary 6th Los Angeles 90046 Catherine Diaz Kenneth Urbina
Maya Martynovich Gardner Street Elementary 6th Los Angeles 90046 Lisett Gunther Kenneth Urbina
Catherine Drinker Hermosa Valley 6th Hermosa Beach Robyn Alatorre Ms. Rudek
Andrea Lee Hermosa Valley 6th Hermosa Beach Robyn Alatorre Ms. Rudek
Megan Rice Hermosa Valley 6th Hermosa Beach Robyn Alatorre Ms. Rudek
Aaron Iniguez Hollingworth Elementary 5th West Covina Ms. Said Miriam Kim
Alex Maldonado Hollingworth Elementary 6th West Covina Karroll Joson Miriam Kim
Noah Souza Hollingworth Elementary 6th West Covina Nancy Donahue Miriam Kim
Kyle Trieu Hollingworth Elementary 6th West Covina Karroll Joson Miriam Kim
Courtney Wong Hollingworth Elementary 6th West Covina Nancy Donahue Miriam Kim
Jessica Shun Jefferson Elementary 6th Redondo Beach Gail Yoneoka Kara Heinrich
Melissa Focardi Jefferson Elementary 6th Redondo Beach Gail Yoneoka Kara Heinrich
Kayla Nicholls Jefferson Elementary 6th Redondo Beach Gail Yoneoka Kara Heinrich
Liesl Takeuchi Jefferson Elementary 6th Redondo Beach Gail Yoneoka Kara Heinrich
Kayla Rae Escobar Lake Marie 5th Whittier Kelly Rawley Mr. Martinez
Deziree Soto Lone Hill Middle 6th San Dimas Mr. Jacobs Mr. Ritchie
Daniel Aviles Merced Elementary 5th West Covina Mrs. Taylor Gordon Pfitzer
Adele Nguyen Merced Elementary 5th West Covina Mrs. Taylor Gordon Pfitzer
Gwendolyn Snyder Mirman School 6th Los Angeles 90049 Karin Durup John West
Nicholas Fong Monterey Highlands 5th Monterey Park Anna Yu Joe Cash
Amy To Monterey Highlands 5th Monterey Park Jerry Fischer Joe Cash
Jonathan Bombardier Ramona Middle  6th La Verne Tana Ramos Anne Neal
Emily O’Connor Ramona Middle  6th La Verne Tana Ramos Anne Neal
Muychin Phou Ramona Middle  6th La Verne Tana Ramos Anne Neal
Gabriel Trujillo Ramona Middle  6th La Verne Tana Ramos Anne Neal
Monica Patanne Solano Avenue Elementary 6th Los Angeles 90012 Larry Ramirez Richard Hickcox
Briana Renee Segura St. Augustine Catholic 6th Culver City Ketty Hirt-Segura Norman Mezey
Eliza Smutz Tamarisk Elementary 6th Palmdale Ms. Witty Jazelle Fullwood
Alex Zelaya Tamarisk Elementary 6th Palmdale Mrs. Wilkerson Jazelle Fullwood
Ashley Breann Candia Teresa Hughes School 5th Cudahy Deborah Werlin Beth Fuller

 

Back to ICAN4Kids